Présidents du Grand Conseil de 1900 à 1949

 

1900 - Robert Arnold, radical, La Chaux-de-Fonds
1901 - Jeanhenry Alfred, radical, Neuchâtel
1902 - Calame-Colin Jules, libéral, La Chaux-de-Fonds
​1903 - Calame Henri, radical, Cernier
1904 - Perret Fritz-Albin, radical, Les Brenets
1905 - Guyot Ernest, libéral, Boudevilliers
1906 - Paris Ernest, radical, Colombier
1907 - Perregaux Charles-Léon, radical, Fleurier
​1908 - de Meuron Pierre, libéral, Neuchâtel
​1909 - Jeanneret Auguste, radical, La Chaux-de-Fonds
​1910 - Strittmatter Ernest, radical, Neuchâtel
1911 - Bonhôte Eugène, libéral, Neuchâtel
​1912 - Piguet Albert, radical, Le Locle
1913 - Leuba Auguste, radical, Buttes
​1914 - Clottu Alfred, libéral, Saint-Blaise
​1915 - Grospierre Achille, socialiste, Le Locle
1916 - Mosimann Paul, radical, La Chaux-de-Fonds
​1917 - Borel Georges, libéral, Fleurier
​1918 - Breguet Edmond, socialiste, La Chaux-de-Fonds
1919 - Perrier Charles, radical, Marin
1920 - Jeanneret Félix, libéral, La Chaux-de-Fonds
1921 - Graber T.-Otto, socialiste, Travers
1922 - Wuthier Charles, radical, Cernier
1923 - Bonhôte Paul, libéral, Peseux
​1924 - Staehli Paul, socialiste, La Chaux-de-Fonds
1925 - Jacot Jules-Frédéric, PPN, Le Locle
​1926 - Berthoud Henri, radical, Neuchâtel
1927 - Spillmann Edouard, socialiste, Le Locle
​1928 - Gicot Casimir, libéral, Le Landeron
​1929 - Rais Albert, radical, La Chaux-de-Fonds
1930 - Aragno Pierre, socialiste, Neuchâtel
1931 - Bolle Arnold, PPN, La Chaux-de-Fonds
​1932 - Perrin Charles, radical, Neuchâtel
1933 - Fatton Walther, socialiste, Les Eplatures
1934 - Jeanneret Paul, libéral, Savagnier
​1935 - Studer Arthur, radical, Neuchâtel
1936 - Marion Jean, socialiste, Travers
1937 - Favre Henri, PPN, Le Locle
1938 - Sutter René, radical, Fleurier
1939 - Hofmann Jean, libéral, La Chaux-de-Fonds
1940 - Fallet René, socialiste, Le Locle
​1941 - Perrin Tell, PPN, La Chaux-de-Fonds
1942 - Vauthier Alfred, radical, Dombresson
1943 - Favarger Pierre, libéral, Neuchâtel
1944 - Pipy Charles, socialiste, Neuchâtel (15.5-17.7)
1944 - Guinand Hermann, socialiste, La Chaux-de-Fonds (20.11)
1945 - Pellaton Jean, PPN, Le Locle
1946 - Lozeron Paul, radical, Auvernier
1947 - Petitpierre André, libéral, Couvet
1948 - Itten Marcel, socialiste, La Chaux-de-Fonds
1949 - Kenel Charles, PPN, La Chaux-de-Fonds